School Clubs - September 2017

Upcoming Events

Monday

Lunchtime

KS4/5 SEN Club F41 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Law
International Club (EAL students) Snug 1:00pm - 1:40pm S.Eade
Check it out Christianity Club M7 1:00pm - 1:40pm R.Dowling
GCSE Fine Art L24 1:00pm - 1:40pm S.Wheeler
Year 7 Book Club KICC 1:00pm - 1:40pm D.Haywood
KS3 Learning Support F42 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
KS4 Learning Support F42 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
GCSE / A-Level Ceramics L22 1:00pm - 1:40pm C.Wood
Language Ambassadors F11 1:00pm - 1:40pm V.Roberts
GCSE / A-Level Graphics C2/C5 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Davies/L.James
My Zone D7 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Ross-Smith
Art Club E45 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Rickard
Fitness Suite (Open to all)   1:00pm - 1:30pm N.Bulless

After School

Homework Club F41 3:30pm - 4:30pm R.Layzell

Tuesday

Lunchtime

KS4/5 SEN Club F41 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Law
International Club (EAL students) Snug 1:00pm - 1:40pm S.Eade
KS3 Learning Support F42 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
KS4 Learning Support F41 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
GCSE / A-Level Ceramics L22 1:00pm - 1:40pm C.Wood
GCSE / A-Level Graphics C2/C5 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Davies/L.James
My Zone D7 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Ross-Smith
Art Club E45 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Rickard
Badminton/Table Tennis KS4 Sports Hall 1:00pm - 1:30pm N.Bulless, S.Kennett
Fitness Suite (Open to all)   1:00pm - 1:30pm N.Bulless

After School

GCSE/A-Level Textiles L23 3:30pm - 4:30pm G.Parry
Sinden Youth Theatre 3:30pm - 5:30pm N.Fullerton
Cheerleading (Invite only) Gym 3:30pm - 5:00pm S.Andrews
IntoShift Dance Club D12 3:30pm - 5:00pm E.Harris / A.Francis
GCSE/A-Level Dance Club F18 3:30pm - 5:00pm E.Harris / S.Andrews
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics L22 3:30pm - 4:30pm C.Wood
Health & Social/ Child Dev G46 3:30pm - 4:30pm D.Bailey / K.Dungate
A Level English Workshops C42 3:30pm - 4:15pm H.Headley-Reed
KS3 English Homework Club T1 3:30pm - 4:30pm A.Fox
GCSE English Language Revision C44 3:30pm - 4:30pm P.Ballard
Bronze & Silver D of E T Block 3:30pm - 5:00pm E.Bunting
Badminton Sp Hall 3:40pm - 4:40pm N.Bulless
Netball Courts 3:40pm - 4:40pm N.Bulless

Wednesday

Lunchtime

KS4/5 SEN Club F41 12:45pm - 1:20pm M.Law
International Club (EAL students) Snug 12:45pm - 1:20pm S.Eade
KS3 Learning Support F42 12:45pm - 1:20pm L.Stephen
KS4 Learning Support F41 12:45pm - 1:20pm L.Stephen
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics L22 12:45pm - 1:20pm C.Wood
GCSE/A-Level Graphics C2/C5 12:45pm - 1:20pm M.Davies/L.James
My Zone D7 12:45pm - 1:20pm J.Ross-Smith
Fitness Suite (Open to all) E45 12:45pm - 1:20pm N.Bulless

After School

GCSE/A-Level Dance Club D12 2:15 - 4:00pm E.Harris/S.Andrews
Beginner Band J Block 2:15 - 3:30pm Y.Snow
OLIVER Rehearsal Theatre 2:15 - 3:45pm Y.Snow
Primary School / Sports Leaders L1/L2 2:15 - 4:00pm S.Kennett
Sixth Form Football Sp Hall 2:15 - 4:00pm N.Bulless
Rugby Club Field 2:15 - 4:00pm C.Piper/I.Cobley
Netball Sp Hall 2:15 - 4:00pm S.Kennett

Thursday

Lunchtime

Chess Club G7 1:00pm - 1:40pm D.Lintern
KS4/5 SEN Club F41 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Law
International Club (EAL students) Snug 1:00pm - 1:40pm S.Eade
KS3 Learning Support F42 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
KS4 Learning Support F42 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics L22 1:00pm - 1:40pm C.Wood
GCSE Fine Art L24 1:00pm - 1:40pm S.Wheeler
Warhammer Club F10 1:00pm - 1:40pm E.Paviot
GCSE/A-Level Graphics C2/C5 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Davis/L.James
My Zone D7 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Ross Smith
Schools Book Awards Reading Club (Yr 8+) KICC 1:00pm - 1:40pm G.Ploszaski
Badminton / Table Tennis KS3 Sp Hall 1:00pm - 1:30pm P.Sparkes
Girls' Football Gym 1:00pm - 1:30pm L.Cobley
Fitness Suite   1:00pm - 1:30pm L.Bulless

After School Club

Athletics Club Sp Hall 3:30pm - 4:30pm G.O'Sullivan
Sinden Stars Theatre 3:30pm - 5:00pm N'Fullerton
A-Level Graphics Coursework C5 3:30pm - 5:00pm M.Davies
Maths in Motion Club Years 7/8/9 G17 3:30pm - 5:00pm A.Bodle
Homework Club F41 3:30pm - 4:30pm R.Layzell
GCSE/A-Level Dance Club F18 3:30pm - 5:00pm E.Harris/S.Andrews
Health & Social/ Child Dev G46 3:30pm - 4:30pm C.Wood
GCSE Graphics Coursework C2 3:30pm - 5:00pm L.James
Homework Band J Block 3:30pm - 4:30pm Y.Snow
History Film Club F2 3:30pm - 4:30pm R.Clough
GCSE/A-Level Business Catch Up A29 3:30pm - 4:30pm D.Bailey
Business Catch Up (All Classes) A10 3:30pm - 4:30pm D.Bailey
Shakespeare Festival F14 3:45pm - 4:45pm P.Franczak
GCSE English Literature Revision T48/T49 3:30pm - 4:30pm T.Davison
SPaG & Handwriting Workshops C45 3:30pm - 4:00pm J.Wickham
KS4 English homework Club T6 3:30pm - 4:40pm A.O'Brien
Scrabble Club C44 3:30pm - 4:30pm G.Case
Scrabble Club Gym 3:30pm - 4:40pm C.Piper/L.Cobley
Handball/Tchoukball Sp Hall 3:30pm - 4:40pm S.Kenntett
Netball Courts 3:30pm - 4:40pm N.Bulless

Friday

Lunchtime

Art Club (Any Age Group) E45 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Rickard
KS3 Textiles Club L23 1:00pm - 1:40pm G.Parry
KS4/5 Textiles Club F41 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Law
International Club (EAL students) Snug 1:00pm - 1:40pm S.Eade
KS3 Learning Support F42 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
KS4 Learning Support F41 1:00pm - 1:40pm L.Stephen
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics L22 1:00pm - 1:40pm C.Wood
Yr 7 & 8 Colouring Book Club L24 1:00pm - 1.40pm J.Rickard
GCSE/A-Level Graphics C2/C5 1:00pm - 1:40pm M.Davies/L.James
My Zone D7 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Ross Smith
KS3 Memrise Lunch Club   1:00pm - 1:40pm D.Lee

SPaG & Handwriting Workshop

C45 1:00pm - 1:40pm J.Wickham
Fitness Suite (Open to All)   1:00pm - 1:40pm N.Bulless

After School

Basketball Sp Hall 3:40pm - 4:40pm J.Crittell
GCSE Music Revision J Block 3:30pm - 4:00pm Y.Snow